Royal Results - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:40 PM 3/21/2009 Page 1
USC Trojan Invitational - 3/20/2009 to 3/21/2009
USC Loker Stadium / Cromwell Field
Results
 
Event 1 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reseda HS 'A' 13:08.50
2 Birmingham HS 'A' 13:08.53
3 San Pedro HS 'A' 13:09.16
4 Taft HS 'A' 13:09.93
5 Monroe HS 'A' 13:18.43
6 Lincoln HS 'A' 13:35.55
7 Granada Hills HS 'A' 13:44.38
8 Taft HS 'B' 14:03.34
9 University HS 'A' 14:05.97
10 Birmingham HS 'B' 14:16.31
11 Narbonne HS 'B' 14:51.49
12 Hollywood HS 'A' 14:58.09
13 Crenshaw HS 'A' 17:08.16
 
Event 2 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 San Pedro HS 'A' 10:53.03
2 Monroe HS 'A' 10:55.28
3 Birmingham HS 'A' 11:02.22
4 Granada Hills HS 'A' 11:11.41
5 Taft HS 'A' 11:15.35
6 Monroe HS 'B' 11:16.57
7 Birmingham HS 'B' 11:20.47
8 Sylmar High School 'A' 11:24.68
9 Narbonne HS 'A' 11:34.75
10 Taft HS 'B' 11:45.58
11 Hollywood HS 'A' 11:47.87
12 University HS 'A' 11:53.24
13 Lincoln HS 'A' 12:23.42
14 Washington HS 'A' 12:24.18
15 Crenshaw HS 'A' 12:26.26
 
Event 3 Women 3000 M Run Section I
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erdelyi, Zsofia Usc 9:38.66
2 Wadeck, Vivien Los Angeles Cal St. 9:45.31
3 Sellick, Roxanne Fresno State 9:47.45
4 Masciana, Juliane Fullerton Cal St. 9:49.42
5 Alburez, Karla Los Angeles Cal St. 10:05.22
6 Gonzales, Grace Fullerton Cal St. 10:05.43
7 Hernandez, Liliana Los Angeles Cal St. 10:08.56
8 McNorton, Kasey Texas A&M 10:11.26
9 Beechan, Ashley UC Santa Barbara 10:13.14
10 Glen, Kristin San Diego St. 10:14.73
11 Greer, Christine Usc 10:19.44
12 Coe, Elizabeth Pepperdine 10:22.81
13 Escobar, Alma San Diego St. 10:24.16
14 Slaughter, Elizabeth Texas A&M 10:26.86
 
....Event 3 Women 3000 M Run Section I
15 Ramirez, Ashley UC Santa Barbara 10:32.98
16 Strenkowski, Breanne UC Santa Barbara 10:37.24
17 Bube, Cheryl Long Beach St. 10:45.38
18 Franco, Veronica Long Beach St. 10:50.40
19 Flores, Stacey Long Beach St. 11:12.41
 
Event 4 Girls 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Birmingham HS 'A' 48.70
2 Washington HS 'A' 49.10
3 Taft HS 'A' 50.50
4 Crenshaw HS 'A' 52.23
5 Monroe HS 'A' 52.54
6 Narbonne HS 'A' 52.86
7 Hollywood HS 'A' 54.34
8 West Adams HS 'A' 55.48
 
Event 5 Boys 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorsey HS 'A' 43.02
2 Taft HS 'A' 43.12
3 Crenshaw HS 'A' 43.27
4 Birmingham HS 'A' 43.44
5 Narbonne HS 'A' 43.50
6 Washington HS 'A' 44.29
7 University HS 'A' 46.99
-- West Adams HS 'A' DNF
 
Event 6 Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 43.67 1
1) Adeoti, Elizabeth 2) Lucas, Porscha
3) George, Allison 4) Mayo, Gabby
2 Texas A&M 'B' 44.91 1
1) Beard, Jessica 2) Duncan, Dominique
3) Carter, Khrystal 4) Wooten, Sandy
3 Usc 'A' 45.07 1
1) Payne, Aareon 2) Onyepunuka, Judith
3) Hasson, Myra 4) Olear, Elizabeth
4 Fullerton Cal St. 'A' 46.57 1
1) Apelar, Krizia 2) Hanberg, Kristyne
3) Taylor, Ashley 4) Short, Ciara
5) Williams, Lauren 6) Evans, Chazz
5 Texas A&M 'C' 46.97 2
1) Peters, Tiffany 2) Regis, Yasmine
3) Charan, Ashika 4) Thomas, Vashti
6 Northridge Cal St. 'A' 47.46 2
1) Calvin, Dominique 2) Lofton, Sherrina
3) Batiste, Lashandra 4) Spears, Crystal
 
....Event 6 Women 4x100 M Relay
5) Ruffin, Shelese 6)
7 Long Beach St. 'A' 47.54 1
1) Johnson, Phylicia 2) Campbell, Ashley
3) Brooks, Jazmin 4) Triplett, BJ
8 Fresno State 'A' 47.87 2
1) White, Rayna 2) Stephens, Shanelle
3) Jordan, Latrisha 4) Morris, Janev
5) Embry, Erica 6) Hilliard, Tiera
9 Los Angeles Cal St. 'A' 48.11 2
1) Speights, Denina 2) Jubrey, Moriah
3) Vaughner, Michelle 4) Backus, Sierra
10 Pepperdine 'A' 49.33 2
1) Ajdari, Amanda 2) Walker, Bridgette
3) Clark, Brittany 4) Clark, Rebecca
5) Batterham, Lauren 6) Gove, Erica
11 North Dakota 'A' 50.17 2
1) Clausnitzer, Jessica 2) Boyer, Cheri
3) Carpenter, Sara 4) Butler, Jessica
-- San Diego St. 'A' DNF 1
1) King, Alicia 2) Solomon, Shana
3) Hornsby, Jessika 4) Koehler, Karoline
 
Event 7 Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 39.32 1
1) Howell, Tran 2) Phiri, Gerald
3) Stafford, Dominique 4) Dykes, Chris
2 Texas A&M 'C' 41.04 2
1) Sharif, Zuheir 2) Reid, Julian
3) Stewart, Tyron 4) Echard, Melvin
3 Long Beach St. 'A' 41.34 2
1) Goldberg, Alex 2) Fowler, Austin
3) Crawford, Richard 4) Medwood, Kenneth
4 Usc 'B' 42.21 2
1) Morrisette, Dijon 2) DeYoung, Scott
3) Jackson, Sean 4) Price, Jason
5 Los Angeles Cal St. 'A' 42.31 1
1) Nunez, Francis 2) Ross, Leve
3) Guinn, Mike 4) Lebron, Pedro
6 Texas A&M 'B' 42.79 1
1) Young, Ashton 2) Hall, Keenan
3) Otto, Trinity 4) Oliver, Justin
-- Usc 'A' DNF 1
1) Blencowe, Martin 2) Hughes, Joey
3) Palmer, Matthew 4) Rashad, Ahmad
-- Northridge Cal St. 'A' DNF 1
1) Santos, Ben 2) Waters, Deshawn
3) Taylor, Nic 4) Nious, Kevin
-- UC Santa Barbara 'A' DQ 1 Pass out of Zone
1) Sung, Brian 2) Walker, Ernest
3) Johnston, Andrew 4) Newland, Jason
 
Event 8 Women 1500 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trane, Sara Washington St. 4:36.85
2 Gonzalez, Isley Washington St. 4:38.06
3 Munoz, Christina Texas A&M 4:39.18
4 Wadeck, Vivien Los Angeles Cal St. 4:39.85
5 Andrews, Amanda Washington St. 4:41.48
6 Munoz, Gail Fullerton Cal St. 4:41.67
7 Lodge, Lauren Pepperdine 4:42.57
8 Jacobs, Andrea UC Santa Barbara 4:43.84
9 Buc, Darien San Diego St. 4:45.20
10 Hernandez, Liliana Los Angeles Cal St. 4:48.65
11 Fischetti, Chanel Usc 4:49.01
12 Lundin, Jessica Usc 4:49.06
13 Sanchez, Valerie Los Angeles Cal St. 4:49.26
14 Gaeta, Leah Usc 4:49.52
15 Alburez, Karla Los Angeles Cal St. 4:49.83
16 Emerson, Emily North Dakota 4:50.62
17 Voigtlander, Katie UC Santa Barbara 4:51.46
18 Selix, Ariana UC Santa Barbara 4:52.34
19 Morejon, Lilyanna Northridge Cal St. 4:55.95
20 Vitug, Sarah UC Santa Barbara 4:56.51
21 Castaneda, Maria Los Angeles Cal St. 4:57.13
22 Brown, Amy San Diego St. 4:58.44
23 Robie, Meredith Fullerton Cal St. 4:58.59
24 Enabnit, Meghan North Dakota 4:58.90
25 Mobley, Paige Pepperdine 5:00.14
26 Carroll, Brie Pepperdine 5:00.46
27 Weinan, Claire Los Angeles Cal St. 5:00.74
28 Cleary, Brianna Fresno State 5:01.62
29 Blanchard, Brianna Pepperdine 5:01.66
30 Branch, Emily Pepperdine 5:08.09
31 Beyers, Sara San Diego St. 5:08.11
32 McCann, Christa Bakersfield Cal St. 5:10.26
33 Leija, Jasmine Usc 5:12.72
-- Karotko, Desiree Northridge Cal St. DNF
 
Event 9 Men 1500 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sekretarski, Irek Usc 3:47.36
2 Smith, Scott UC Santa Barbara 3:48.28
3 Sanders, Frank Fresno State 3:51.79
4 Blanshan, Evan Washington St. 3:52.67
5 Smargiassi, Dominic Washington St. 3:53.42
6 Sauvageau, Joseph Texas A&M 3:53.62
7 Campbell, Jeff UC Santa Barbara 3:54.75
8 Burnett, Kevin Texas A&M 3:54.89
9 McNab, Kevin Texas A&M 3:55.02
10 Miller, Peter Washington St. 3:55.08
11 Estrada, Erik Fullerton Cal St. 3:55.67
12 Ahlbeck, Sam Washington St. 3:56.50
13 Battles, Eric Fresno State 3:57.60
14 Frick, Baxter UC Santa Barbara 3:59.51
 
....Event 9 Men 1500 M Run
15 Philyaw, Ryan Usc 4:03.93
16 Brosseau, Jason Southern Illinois 4:05.18
17 Totari, Waleed UC Santa Barbara 4:06.21
18 Lee, Edward Bakersfield Cal St. 4:06.90
19 Allison, Seth Pepperdine 4:07.52
20 Jadot, Phillip Fresno State 4:08.07
21 Orozco, Jose Bakersfield Cal St. 4:08.38
22 Aardal, Erik UC Santa Barbara 4:09.42
23 Morris, George Pepperdine 4:10.22
24 Floris, Henri Pepperdine 4:10.80
25 Kyle, Louv UC Santa Barbara 4:10.96
26 Huntington, Matt Usc 4:11.54
27 Wysocki, Michael UC Santa Barbara 4:11.86
28 Wozniak, Jordan Pepperdine 4:11.91
29 Soria, Alex Fullerton Cal St. 4:12.79
30 Brewer, CJ Los Angeles Cal St. 4:16.09
31 McCarty, Joshua Fullerton Cal St. 4:18.82
32 Mackay, Jeff Fullerton Cal St. 4:18.94
33 Pesta, Derek Pepperdine 4:19.23
34 Cortes, Michael Los Angeles Cal St. 4:19.90
35 Campos, Renato Pepperdine 4:20.15
36 Gonzalez, Danny Los Angeles Cal St. 4:21.05
37 Brown, Jeff Usc 4:23.46
38 Hochhauser, Brandon Usc 4:24.29
39 Arevalos, Cesar Los Angeles Cal St. 4:25.05
40 Conoscenti, Michael Usc 4:38.43
41 Walton, Edgar Los Angeles Cal St. 4:44.73
42 Livsey, Daniel Usc 4:45.16
 
Event 10 Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mayo, Gabby Texas A&M 13.37 0.8 1
2 Thomas, Vashti Texas A&M 13.55 0.8 1
3 Clarke, Shalina Usc 13.69 0.8 1
4 Johnson, Briana San Diego St. 13.93 0.8 1
5 Williams, Lauren Fullerton Cal St. 13.95 0.8 1
6 Korte, Annimari San Diego St. 14.04 0.8 1
7 Woods, Shana Usc 14.24 -0.2 2
8 Sautebin, Vanessa Fresno State 14.44 -0.2 2
9 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 14.79 0.8 1
10 Batiste, Lashandra Northridge Cal St. 14.98 -0.2 2
11 Williams, Jalisa Washington St. 15.04 0.8 1
12 Butler, Jessica North Dakota 15.29 0.2 3
13 Clausnitzer, Jessica North Dakota 15.33 0.2 3
14 Hedel, Caroline Washington St. 15.35 -0.2 2
15 Lee, Amanda UC Santa Barbara 15.45 0.2 3
16 Johnson, Phylicia Long Beach St. 15.81 -0.2 4
17 Kuhner, Lauren Smu 15.85 0.2 3
18 Alarcio, Julianne San Diego St. 15.88 -0.2 4
19 Welsh, Aiyana Long Beach St. 16.17 0.2 3
20 Fashant, Rachael North Dakota 16.69 0.2 3
21 Hamilton, Rebecca Long Beach St. 16.90 -0.2 4
22 O'Connor, Tayler Long Beach St. 17.05 -0.2 4
 
Event 11 Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Robert Washington St. 14.02 -1.4 1
2 Spurlock, Oscar Usc 14.06 -1.4 1
3 Isom, De'Lon Texas A&M 14.25 -1.4 1
4 Lawson, Christopher Long Beach St. 14.57 -1.4 1
5 Ames, Brendan Usc 14.79 0.2 2
6 Otto, Trinity Texas A&M 14.84 0.2 2
7 Habberstad, Trevor Washington St. 14.89 0.3 3
8 Piggee, Nimrod Long Beach St. 14.91 0.2 2
9 Jackson, Lamar Fullerton Cal St. 14.93 -1.4 1
10 Dai'Re, Val Pierre Fresno State 15.23 -1.4 1
11 Hopkins, J Washington St. 15.28 0.3 3
12 Harris, Sean Washington St. 15.43 0.3 3
13 Woodham, Michael Northridge Cal St. 15.47 0.2 2
14 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 15.51 0.2 2
15 Johnston, Andrew UC Santa Barbara 15.71 0.3 3
16 Powers, Mikael UC Santa Barbara 15.86 0.3 3
17 Philips, Spencer Long Beach St. 15.93 0.2 2
18 Walker, Ernest UC Santa Barbara 16.03 0.3 3
 
Event 12 Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Short, Ciara Fullerton Cal St. 54.15 1
2 Hasson, Myra Usc 54.31 1
3 Hilliard, Tiera Fresno State 56.63 1
4 Pettigrew, Ilyssa Smu 56.97 1
5 Spears, Crystal Northridge Cal St. 58.77 2
6 Brown, Brianne Washington St. 59.12 1
7 Walker, Bridgette Pepperdine 59.37 2
8 Augustus, Dominique UC Santa Barbara 59.85 2
9 Taylor, Ashley Fullerton Cal St. 60.01 1
10 James, LaKeisha Smu 60.38 2
11 Cacuyog, April Bakersfield Cal St. 60.57 3
12 Watts, Princess Bakersfield Cal St. 60.86 3
13 Gove, Erica Pepperdine 61.43 3
14 Boyer, Cheri North Dakota 62.05 3
15 Lars, DaShane Long Beach St. 63.81 3
16 Haas, Catherine Pepperdine 73.67 3
-- Prier, Tara Northridge Cal St. DNF 1
 
Event 13 Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hughes, Joey Usc 46.83 1
2 Preble, Michael Texas A&M 47.96 1
3 Roberts, Joey Texas A&M 48.16 2
4 Cleveland, Morquise Texas A&M 48.22 1
5 Young, Ashton Texas A&M 48.44 2
6 Miller, Daryl Fresno State 48.74 1
7 Myers, Garrett Fullerton Cal St. 48.95 1
8 Price, Jason Usc 48.99 1
 
....Event 13 Men 400 M Dash
9 Bellissimo, Max UC Santa Barbara 48.99 1
10 Machacek, Brandon Texas A&M 49.02 2
11 DeYoung, Scott Usc 49.34 3
12 Jost, Cameron Bakersfield Cal St. 49.44 2
13 Mitchell, David Bakersfield Cal St. 49.68 4
14 Nious, Kevin Northridge Cal St. 49.70 2
15 Tennefoss, Josh Usc 49.81 3
16 Jackson, Sean Usc 49.89 4
17 Morrisette, Dijon Usc 50.31 3
18 Newland, Jason UC Santa Barbara 50.56 3
19 Taylor, Nic Northridge Cal St. 50.71 3
20 Crawford, Richard Long Beach St. 50.89 2
21 Goldberg, Alex Long Beach St. 51.16 2
22 Henderson, Brian UC Santa Barbara 51.28 4
23 Marvin, Adam Northridge Cal St. 51.44 4
24 Thomas, Malcolm Long Beach St. 51.66 3
25 Schuster, Sean UC Santa Barbara 52.12 3
26 Murray, Dan UC Santa Barbara 53.27 4
27 Parides, Thomas Usc 53.52 4
28 Cawley, Sean Usc 56.12 4
 
Event 14 Women 100 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 George, Allison Texas A&M 11.52 +0.0 1
2 Carter, Khrystal Texas A&M 11.66 +0.0 1
3 Koehler, Karoline San Diego St. 11.71 +0.0 1
4 Adeoti, Elizabeth Texas A&M 11.80 +0.0 1
5 Duncan, Dominique Texas A&M 11.81 +0.0 1
6 Beard, Jessica Texas A&M 11.86 +0.0 1
7 Payne, Aareon Usc 11.92 +0.0 1
8 Griffey, Princess Joy Washington St. 11.93 0.3 2
9 Charan, Ashika Texas A&M 12.16 0.3 2
10 King, Alicia San Diego St. 12.27 0.3 2
11 Calvin, Dominique Northridge Cal St. 12.33 0.3 2
12 Hanberg, Kristyne Fullerton Cal St. 12.36 0.3 2
13 Triplett, BJ Long Beach St. 12.38 -0.4 3
14 Stephens, Shanelle Fresno State 12.44 -0.4 3
15 Clem, Morgan Washington St. 12.45 0.3 2
16 Evans, Chazz Fullerton Cal St. 12.49 -0.4 3
17 White, Rayna Fresno State 12.51 0.3 2
18 Solomon, Shana San Diego St. 12.63 0.3 2
19 Colbert, Vanice Northridge Cal St. 12.65 0.1 5
20 Apelar, Krizia Fullerton Cal St. 12.66 -0.4 3
21 Clark, Brittany Pepperdine 12.67 0.1 5
22 Backus, Sierra Los Angeles Cal St. 12.68 -0.4 3
23 Cox, Jasmine Northridge Cal St. 12.76 -0.4 6
24 Ashford, Snita UC Santa Barbara 12.76 -0.7 4
25 Kodama, Lauren UC Santa Barbara 12.80 -0.7 4
26 Cooper, Sheena Bakersfield Cal St. 12.81 -0.7 4
27 Ajdari, Amanda Pepperdine 12.86 0.1 5
28 Hoffman, Brenna Northridge Cal St. 12.88 0.1 5
29 Brooks, Jazmin Long Beach St. 12.91 -0.4 3
30 Davis-Quarrie, Kira Usc 13.01 0.1 5
 
....Event 14 Women 100 M Dash
31 Michaels, Lauren Northridge Cal St. 13.04 -0.7 4
32 Clayton, Courtney Usc 13.10 0.1 5
33 Vaughner, Michelle Los Angeles Cal St. 13.15 -0.7 4
34 Stately, Brysun Usc 13.20 -0.4 6
35 Carpenter, Sara North Dakota 13.46 -0.4 6
36 Fegley, Sarah North Dakota 13.52 -0.4 6
37 Bailey, Candance Usc 13.54 0.1 5
38 Chang, Katherine Usc 13.67 -0.4 6
39 Gauwitz, Lexi North Dakota 13.79 -0.4 6
40 Anthony, Nicole Usc 13.85 -0.4 6
-- Olear, Elizabeth Usc DQ +0.0 1
 
Event 15 Men 100 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rashad, Ahmad Usc 10.43 -1.6 1
2 Phiri, Gerald Texas A&M 10.44 -1.6 1
3 Woods, Justin Washington St. 10.78 -1.6 1
4 Guinn, Mike Los Angeles Cal St. 10.90 -1.6 1
5 Santos, Ben Northridge Cal St. 10.90 -0.8 2
6 Ross, Leve Los Angeles Cal St. 10.91 -0.8 2
7 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni Soka 10.95 -0.8 2
8 Luther, Bryan Fullerton Cal St. 11.02 -1.6 1
9 Henry, Thomas Northridge Cal St. 11.10 -0.8 2
10 Jennings, Andre Washington St. 11.14 -1.6 1
11 Forte, Devin Usc 11.15 -0.8 2
12 Woods, Deandrae' Fullerton Cal St. 11.20 -0.8 2
13 Nunez, Francis Los Angeles Cal St. 11.23 -1.6 1
14 Alford-Helems, Jordan Fullerton Cal St. 11.26 -0.8 2
15 Walker, Ernest UC Santa Barbara 11.33 0.3 3
16 Griffey, Ezra John Washington St. 11.41 -1.6 1
17 Curry, Nicholas Usc 11.62 0.3 3
 
Event 16 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Birmingham HS 'A' 4:16.10
2 Birmingham HS 'B' 4:22.76
3 Taft HS 'A' 4:24.64
4 Monroe HS 'A' 4:30.65
5 Washington HS 'A' 4:33.10
6 Narbonne HS 'A' 4:39.61
7 Lincoln HS 'A' 4:41.61
8 Crenshaw HS 'A' 5:14.72
 
Event 17 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Birmingham HS 'A' 3:35.68
2 Taft HS 'A' 3:39.74
3 Crenshaw HS 'A' 3:46.62
4 Fremont HS 'A' 3:48.05
 
....Event 17 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
5 Monroe HS 'A' 3:49.87
6 Dorsey HS 'A' 3:52.03
7 Washington HS 'A' 3:52.28
8 Hollywood HS 'A' 4:07.92
 
Event 18 Women 800 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Layman, Anna Washington St. 2:09.23
2 Egami, Lisa Washington St. 2:09.58
3 Flodstrom, Frida Usc 2:11.17
4 Loutisis, Jazzmenn Fullerton Cal St. 2:17.33
5 Rojewski, Allison Usc 2:17.81
6 Cox, Jasmine Northridge Cal St. 2:17.89
7 Brown, Amy San Diego St. 2:18.16
8 Nunez, Denise Long Beach St. 2:18.49
9 Jubrey, Moriah Los Angeles Cal St. 2:22.41
10 Buc, Darien San Diego St. 2:23.41
11 Michaels, Lauren Northridge Cal St. 2:23.54
12 Hoffman, Brenna Northridge Cal St. 2:23.80
13 Rutherford, Leigh San Diego St. 2:24.86
14 Benke, Lori North Dakota 2:25.85
15 Sanchez, Valerie Los Angeles Cal St. 2:26.87
16 Robie, Meredith Fullerton Cal St. 2:27.48
17 Lawrence, Aneasha Pepperdine 2:27.53
18 Hoogland, Kathleen Smu 2:27.67
19 Nolasco, Ashley Bakersfield Cal St. 2:29.12
20 Karotko, Desiree Northridge Cal St. 2:29.29
21 Weinan, Claire Los Angeles Cal St. 2:31.43
22 Marietta, Aasha Smu 2:34.31
23 King, Connie Bakersfield Cal St. 2:36.54
-- Okoro, Ejiro Long Beach St. DNF
 
Event 19 Men 800 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaw, Blake Usc 1:51.95
2 Martin, Ryan UC Santa Barbara 1:52.34
3 Lemenager, Luke Washington St. 1:53.55
4 Mutschler, Sam Texas A&M 1:53.87
5 Ramirez, Oscar Texas A&M 1:53.93
6 Anderson, Nate Usc 1:54.06
7 Northcutt, Graham Texas A&M 1:54.17
8 Tidwell, Vijay Los Angeles Cal St. 1:54.19
9 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob Washington St. 1:54.78
10 Toohey, Nick Texas A&M 1:55.82
11 Warren, Jeremy Texas A&M 1:55.92
12 Estrada, Erik Fullerton Cal St. 1:56.09
13 Bezamat-Homer, Andreas Usc 1:56.54
14 Parker, Rusty UC Santa Barbara 1:56.90
15 Philyaw, Ryan Usc 1:57.88
16 Pfyl, Mitchell Fresno State 1:58.26
17 Lucker, Ryan Bakersfield Cal St. 1:58.57
 
....Event 19 Men 800 M Run
18 Granville, Mario Long Beach St. 1:58.93
19 Leckie, James Pepperdine 1:58.98
20 Evans, Jonathan Long Beach St. 1:59.02
21 Ma, Tawei Northridge Cal St. 1:59.14
22 Brewington, Miles Usc 1:59.28
23 Magana, Eric Pepperdine 1:59.29
24 Chapman, Stuart Long Beach St. 2:00.54
25 Hernandez, Gustavo Northridge Cal St. 2:00.73
26 Vazquez, Alex Uc-Colo. Spgs. 2:01.94
27 Ruffino, Tyler Fullerton Cal St. 2:02.84
28 Brewer, CJ Los Angeles Cal St. 2:06.42
29 Hageman, Alex Fullerton Cal St. 2:06.71
30 Collins, Crispin Usc 2:09.45
31 Smith, Carlton Northridge Cal St. 2:10.36
32 Arevalos, Cesar Los Angeles Cal St. 2:11.51
 
Event 20 Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan, Latrisha Fresno State 58.88 1
2 Muhammad, Dalilah Usc 59.01 1
3 Clarke, Shalina Usc 61.06 2
4 Ruffin, Shelese Northridge Cal St. 61.55 1
5 Colbert, Vanice Northridge Cal St. 62.33 2
6 Ejesieme, Nnenna Smu 63.68 1
7 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Washington St. 63.91 1
8 Nwaba, Barbara UC Santa Barbara 63.98 2
9 Batiste, Lashandra Northridge Cal St. 64.19 2
10 Allen, Courtnie Texas A&M 64.23 2
11 Hedel, Caroline Washington St. 64.46 3
12 Wells, Chelsea Smu 64.75 2
13 Williams, Lauren Fullerton Cal St. 65.33 2
14 Cloud, Gayla Smu 65.45 1
15 Crabb, Brittnay Washington St. 65.60 1
16 Finney, Brenda Long Beach St. 66.11 3
17 Cuington, Ebony Smu 66.46 2
18 Kholev, Anastasiya Long Beach St. 66.71 3
19 Ramirez, Cheri Northridge Cal St. 67.46 3
20 Welsh, Aiyana Long Beach St. 68.36 3
21 Fashant, Rachael North Dakota 69.15 3
22 Hirst, Mikaela North Dakota 71.90 3
 
Event 21 Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Jeshua Washington St. 49.52 1
2 Leavitt, Barry Washington St. 51.56 1
3 Medwood, Kenneth Long Beach St. 53.61 1
4 Dai'Re, Val Pierre Fresno State 53.62 1
5 Hopkins, J Washington St. 53.71 1
6 Habberstad, Trevor Washington St. 53.79 2
7 Johnston, Andrew UC Santa Barbara 54.68 2
8 Walker, Duane Usc 55.25 1
 
....Event 21 Men 400 M Hurdles
9 Go, Alvin UC Santa Barbara 55.50 2
10 Williams, Robert Washington St. 56.18 1
11 Hernandez, Daniel Bakersfield Cal St. 56.29 2
12 Lebron, Pedro Los Angeles Cal St. 56.99 2
 
Event 22 Women 200 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Olear, Elizabeth Usc 24.01 0.8 1
2 Payne, Aareon Usc 24.05 0.8 1
3 Duncan, Dominique Texas A&M 24.14 0.8 1
4 Short, Ciara Fullerton Cal St. 24.22 0.8 1
5 Griffey, Princess Joy Washington St. 24.40 0.8 1
6 Evans, Amber Smu 24.82 0.8 1
7 Machacek, Brittany Texas A&M 24.85 0.1 3
8 Wooten, Sandy Texas A&M 24.90 0.8 1
9 Smith, Alexandria Smu 25.06 0.7 2
10 Hanberg, Kristyne Fullerton Cal St. 25.27 0.7 2
11 Triplett, BJ Long Beach St. 25.31 0.1 3
12 Morris, Janev Fresno State 25.36 0.1 3
13 Campbell, Ashley Long Beach St. 25.40 0.7 2
14 Eudaly, Katy Texas A&M 25.47 0.7 2
15 King, Alicia San Diego St. 25.48 0.8 1
16 Clem, Morgan Washington St. 25.53 0.3 4
17 Taylor, Ashley Fullerton Cal St. 25.57 0.1 3
18 Calvin, Dominique Northridge Cal St. 25.59 0.7 2
19 Backus, Sierra Los Angeles Cal St. 25.63 0.1 3
20 Spears, Crystal Northridge Cal St. 25.63 0.3 4
21 Kodama, Lauren UC Santa Barbara 25.73 1.3 5
22 Evans, Chazz Fullerton Cal St. 25.84 0.3 4
23 Apelar, Krizia Fullerton Cal St. 25.95 0.3 4
24 Williams, Tayler UC Santa Barbara 26.27 1.3 5
25 Ajdari, Amanda Pepperdine 26.34 0.3 4
26 Davis-Quarrie, Kira Usc 26.37 1.3 5
27 Ajoku, Maureen UC Santa Barbara 26.44 1.3 5
28 Weightman, Donisha Smu 26.63 0.3 4
29 Clark, Brittany Pepperdine 26.78 1.3 5
30 Brooks, Jazmin Long Beach St. 26.80 0.1 3
31 Cooper, Sheena Bakersfield Cal St. 27.04 0.3 4
32 Bickers, Cara Usc 27.56 1.3 5
33 Gove, Erica Pepperdine 27.77 1.3 5
34 Haas, Catherine Pepperdine 33.22 1.3 5
-- Kaye, Decontee San Diego St. DNF 0.3 4
 
Event 23 Men 200 M Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dykes, Chris Texas A&M 21.01 1.3 1
2 Oliver, Justin Texas A&M 21.27 1.3 1
3 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni Soka 21.57 1.3 1
4 Palmer, Matthew Usc 21.65 1.2 2
5 Woods, Justin Washington St. 21.71 1.3 1
6 Otto, Trinity Texas A&M 21.81 1.2 2
 
....Event 23 Men 200 M Dash
7 Fowler, Austin Long Beach St. 21.89 1.3 1
8 Waters, Deshawn Northridge Cal St. 21.93 1.3 1
9 Taylor, Nic Northridge Cal St. 22.13 0.8 3
10 Nious, Kevin Northridge Cal St. 22.22 0.8 3
11 Jennings, Andre Washington St. 22.22 1.2 2
12 Ross, Leve Los Angeles Cal St. 22.26 1.2 2
13 Tennefoss, Josh Usc 22.46 0.6 4
14 Woodham, Michael Northridge Cal St. 22.56 0.8 3
15 Salinas, Giovanie Fullerton Cal St. 22.65 1.2 2
16 Jackson, Sean Usc 22.66 0.6 4
17 Santos, Ben Northridge Cal St. 22.89 0.6 4
18 Alford-Helems, Jordan Fullerton Cal St. 22.98 0.8 3
19 Marvin, Adam Northridge Cal St. 23.02 0.6 4
20 Walker, Ernest UC Santa Barbara 23.08 0.6 4
21 Woods, Deandrae' Fullerton Cal St. 23.13 1.2 2
22 Griffey, Ezra John Washington St. 23.17 0.8 3
23 Thomas, Malcolm Long Beach St. 23.24 0.8 3
24 Murray, Dan UC Santa Barbara 23.41 0.6 4
25 Curry, Nicholas Usc 24.26 0.6 4
 
Event 24 Men 3000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Divizia, Joey Fullerton Cal St. 8:36.40
2 O'Donnell, MacLean Texas A&M 8:39.91
3 Hodges, James Texas A&M 8:40.98
4 DeCastro, Steven Long Beach St. 8:41.11
5 Montes, Andrew Texas A&M 8:43.07
6 Jaedtke, Dylan Long Beach St. 8:44.82
7 Hasvold, Brett Long Beach St. 8:47.98
8 Ruff, Josh Long Beach St. 8:48.67
9 Arrieta, Josh Long Beach St. 8:50.34
10 Kharrat, Naveed Long Beach St. 8:50.82
11 Carley, John Usc 8:54.25
12 Handa, Brent Fullerton Cal St. 8:56.55
13 Long, Jared Long Beach St. 8:57.31
14 Smith, Kenny Pepperdine 8:59.32
15 Ainsworth, Jacob Long Beach St. 9:00.68
16 Feldman, Cole Pepperdine 9:13.16
17 Olea, Juan Northridge Cal St. 9:18.02
18 Martinez, Tony Usc 9:19.47
19 Campos, Renato Pepperdine 9:20.11
20 Gonzalez, Danny Los Angeles Cal St. 9:20.59
21 Woodburn, Gregory Usc 9:21.54
22 Laurino, Sean Fullerton Cal St. 9:21.94
23 Herkey, Gerad Usc 9:27.06
24 Cortes, Michael Los Angeles Cal St. 9:42.84
25 Gonzales, Marvin Northridge Cal St. 9:52.57
26 Anderson, Evan Pepperdine 9:52.82
27 Jenkins, Zachary Pepperdine 11:01.08
 
Event 25 Girls 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Birmingham HS 'A' 3:57.80
2 Taft HS 'A' 4:12.74
3 Narbonne HS 'A' 4:23.91
4 Crenshaw HS 'A' 4:33.89
5 Lincoln HS 'A' 4:35.80
 
Event 26 Boys 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Taft HS 'A' 3:23.81
2 Dorsey HS 'A' 3:25.26
3 Crenshaw HS 'A' 3:30.85
4 Narbonne HS 'A' 3:31.99
5 Fremont HS 'A' 3:37.66
6 University HS 'A' 3:40.28
7 Washington HS 'A' 3:41.13
 
Event 27 Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Usc 'A' 3:41.57 1
1) Hasson, Myra 2) Olear, Elizabeth
3) Woods, Shana 4) Muhammad, Dalilah
2 Fresno State 'A' 3:43.48 1
1) Sautebin, Vanessa 2) Hilliard, Tiera
3) Morris, Janev 4) Jordan, Latrisha
3 Smu 'A' 3:46.65 1
1) Smith, Alexandria 2) Pettigrew, Ilyssa
3) Evans, Amber 4) Cloud, Gayla
4 Washington St. 'A' 3:48.50 1
1) King, Lorraine 2) Elseroad-Wall, Veronica
3) Layman, Anna 4) Crabb, Brittnay
5 San Diego St. 'A' 3:51.18 1
1) Stone, Nicole 2) King, Alicia
3) Hornsby, Jessika 4) Kaye, Decontee
6 Fullerton Cal St. 'A' 3:53.51 1
1) Short, Ciara 2) Hanberg, Kristyne
3) Williams, Lauren 4) Taylor, Ashley
5) Loutisis, Jazzmenn 6) Apelar, Krizia
7 Northridge Cal St. 'B' 3:53.53 2
1) Calvin, Dominique 2) Colbert, Vanice
3) Spears, Crystal 4) Batiste, Lashandra
8 Smu 'B' 3:54.02 2
1) Wells, Chelsea 2) Cuington, Ebony
3) James, LaKeisha 4) Ejesieme, Nnenna
9 Washington St. 'B' 4:00.56 2
1) Williams, Jalisa 2) Hedel, Caroline
3) Clem, Morgan 4) Egami, Lisa
10 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 4:02.56 2
1) Augustus, Dominique 2) Kodama, Lauren
3) Jacobs, Andrea 4) Vargas, Sheneice
 
....Event 27 Women 4x400 M Relay
11 Long Beach St. 'A' 4:06.39 2
1) Rosencrantz, Amanda 2) Lars, DaShane
3) Kholev, Anastasiya 4) Campbell, Ashley
12 North Dakota 'A' 4:11.38 2
1) Boyer, Cheri 2) Butler, Jessica
3) Enabnit, Meghan 4) Emerson, Emily
-- Usc 'B' DNF 2
1) Flodstrom, Frida 2) Rojewski, Allison
3) Payne, Aareon 4)
 
Event 28 Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:08.13 1
1) Howell, Tran 2) Miller, Bryan
3) Dykhuizen, Kyle 4) Oliver, Justin
2 Usc 'A' 3:09.61 1
1) Anderson, Nate 2) Hughes, Joey
3) Price, Jason 4) Walker, Duane
3 Texas A&M 'B' 3:10.04 1
1) Roberts, Joey 2) Cleveland, Morquise
3) Preble, Michael 4) Young, Ashton
4 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 3:16.82 1
1) Bellissimo, Max 2) Martin, Ryan
3) Go, Alvin 4) Newland, Jason
5 Bakersfield Cal St. 'A' 3:19.42 2
1) Lucker, Ryan 2) Jost, Cameron
3) Hernandez, Daniel 4) Mitchell, David
6 Washington St. 'B' 3:19.95 2
1) Harris, Sean 2) Lemenager, Luke
3) Schauble, Kyle 4) Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob
7 Usc 'B' 3:21.48 1
1) DeYoung, Scott 2) Morrisette, Dijon
3) Shaw, Blake 4) Palmer, Matthew
8 Texas A&M 'C' 3:24.62 2
1) Machacek, Brandon 2) Ramirez, Oscar
3) Otto, Trinity 4) Toohey, Nick
9 UC Santa Barbara 'B' 3:26.18 2
1) Powers, Mikael 2) Masterson, Derek
3) Henderson, Brian 4) Johnston, Andrew
10 UC Santa Barbara 'C' 3:28.93 2
1) Larocca, Michael 2) Parker, Rusty
3) Campbell, Jeff 4) Smith, Scott
11 Texas A&M 'D' 3:32.80 2
1) Mutschler, Sam 2) Warren, Jeremy
3) Northcutt, Graham 4) Burnett, Kevin
 
Event 29 Women 3000 M Run Section II
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brenny, Brittany North Dakota 10:15.09
2 Petkovic, Megan UC Santa Barbara 10:27.76
3 Carroll, Brie Pepperdine 10:28.46
 
....Event 29 Women 3000 M Run Section II
4 Dahlheimer, Kristi North Dakota 10:29.02
5 Helgerson, Bridget Usc 10:34.12
6 Castaneda, Maria Los Angeles Cal St. 10:35.43
7 Mobley, Paige Pepperdine 10:39.75
8 Riley, Lyndsi San Diego St. 10:40.92
9 Martinez, Michelle San Diego St. 10:41.80
10 Gefroh, Mandy North Dakota 10:45.16
11 Robles, Amanda Fullerton Cal St. 10:46.46
12 Perez, Dora Los Angeles Cal St. 10:51.13
13 Millett, Ashley Fullerton Cal St. 10:54.26
14 Enabnit, Katherine North Dakota 11:00.10
15 Mabry, Makenzie San Diego St. 11:04.54
16 Robinson, Alyssa San Diego St. 11:06.41
17 McPhail, Marissa Fresno State 11:07.20
18 Ponce, Gabriela Fullerton Cal St. 11:12.97
19 Byrne, Kristin Usc 11:24.36
20 Lyons, Liz Pepperdine 11:33.95
 
Event 102 Women Hammer Throw Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Orban, Eva Usc 66.69m 218-09
2 Wiesmann, Grace Fresno State 53.70m 176-02
3 Gill, Ayla Smu 53.68m 176-01
4 Kuhner, Lauren Smu 53.26m 174-09
5 Xavier, Kayla Fresno State 52.92m 173-07
6 Ayala, Sharon Fresno State 50.81m 166-08
7 Tarver, Deidre Texas A&M 49.74m 163-02
 
Event 103 Men Hammer Throw Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henderson, Trey Usc 61.53m 201-10
2 MacArthur, Phil Washington St. 60.78m 199-05
3 Wilhelm, Brian Usc 59.74m 196-00
4 Trojanowski, Steve Bakersfield Cal St. 57.40m 188-04
5 Greene, Tim Fresno State 57.23m 187-09
6 Pearce, Cody Northridge Cal St. 56.89m 186-08
7 Curiel, Mike Usc 56.32m 184-09
8 Johnson, Derek Bakersfield Cal St. 52.04m 170-09
 
Event 104 Women Pole Vault Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stately, Brysun Usc 4.16m 13-07.75
2 Balcomb, Teresa UC Santa Barbara 3.55m 11-07.75
3 LaRoche, Kate North Dakota J3.55m 11-07.75
3 Clausnitzer, Jessica North Dakota J3.55m 11-07.75
3 Daily, Aly Texas A&M J3.55m 11-07.75
-- Bartlett, Kera Occidental NH
-- MacLean, Kelly Fullerton Cal St. NH
-- Davidson, Jennifer Texas A&M NH
 
....Event 104 Women Pole Vault Section A
-- Strong, Kenisha Usc NH
 
Event 105 Women Javelin Throw Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stasiulionyte, Inga Unatached 52.48m 172-02
2 Tschida, Marissa Washington St. 50.40m 165-04
3 Humphreys, Emalie Texas A&M 49.10m 161-01
4 Ralls, Stephanie Northridge Cal St. 48.17m 158-00
5 Busa, Kristine Usc 47.94m 157-03
6 Asimakis, Laura Texas A&M 47.93m 157-03
7 Pustka, Hillary Texas A&M 47.50m 155-10
8 Braun, Lynnea Washington St. 46.25m 151-09
9 Kirkwood, Courtney Washington St. 44.27m 145-03
10 Henderson, Hali Texas A&M 43.24m 141-10
11 Hamilton, Jennifer Washington St. 41.96m 137-08
12 McCormack, Jasmine Washington St. 38.93m 127-09
13 Rodriguez, Ilsa Texas A&M 37.17m 121-11
 
Event 106 Women Shot Put Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 du Toit, Simone Smu 15.73m 51-07.25
2 Xavier, Kayla Fresno State 15.37m 50-05.25
3 Lindsey, Anteneshia Texas A&M 14.22m 46-08.00
4 Hunt, Jameena Fullerton Cal St. 14.05m 46-01.25
5 Hooks, Whitney Northridge Cal St. 13.96m 45-09.75
6 Onyeagbako, Jennifer Long Beach St. 13.89m 45-07.00
7 Katalin, Mate Usc 13.44m 44-01.25
8 Minderler, Marissa Usc 13.22m 43-04.50
9 Albrecht, Anna Washington St. 12.83m 42-01.25
10 Taylor, Leanne San Diego St. 12.79m 41-11.50
11 Ali, Nia Usc 12.52m 41-01.00
12 Yarbrough, Destanie Long Beach St. 12.29m 40-04.00
13 Dailey, Sina UC Santa Barbara 11.05m 36-03.00
 
Event 107 Men Javelin Throw Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Corey Usc 78.74m 258-04
2 Krumeich, Peter Fresno State 64.36m 211-02
3 Presby, Mark Washington St. 60.66m 199-00
4 Brown, Chad Texas A&M 58.46m 191-09
5 Guerra, Michael UC Santa Barbara J58.46m 191-09
6 Morrow, Brad Redlands 57.14m 187-06
7 Nolen, Wes Washington St. 56.63m 185-09
8 Aronson, Jacob Usc 55.16m 181-00
9 Parton, Stenn Usc 52.40m 171-11
10 Dunbar, Colin Long Beach St. 52.35m 171-09
11 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 48.42m 158-10
 
Event 108 Women Long Jump Section A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Woods, Shana Usc 6.15m 1.5 20-02.25
2 Thomas, Vashti Texas A&M 5.97m 0.6 19-07.00
3 Wheeler, Kai San Diego St. 5.59m 0.3 18-04.25
4 Calvin, Dominique Northridge Cal St. J5.59m +0.0 18-04.25
5 Johnson, Phylicia Long Beach St. 5.49m NWI 18-00.25
6 Clayton, Courtney Usc 5.48m -0.5 17-11.75
7 Williams, Tayler UC Santa Barbara 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25
8 Sorensen, Bonnie Fullerton Cal St. 5.42m -0.2 17-09.50
9 Embry, Erica Fresno State 5.00m 1.3 16-05.00
10 Taylor, Allison Fullerton Cal St. 4.79m 0.4 15-08.75
11 Babb, Candyce Northridge Cal St. 4.69m +0.0 15-04.75
 
Event 109 Men Long Jump Section A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Keenan Texas A&M 7.33m 1.3 24-00.75
2 Nunez, Francis Los Angeles Cal St. 6.95m 1.0 22-09.75
3 Hamilton, Desmond Usc 6.92m 0.2 22-08.50
4 Schauble, Kyle Washington St. 6.91m 0.4 22-08.00
5 Medwood, Kenneth Long Beach St. 6.90m 0.6 22-07.75
6 Felizola, Rolando Northridge Cal St. 6.80m 0.2 22-03.75
7 Fossen, Erik Fresno State 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25
8 Brown, LeRon Fullerton Cal St. 6.45m -1.8 21-02.00
9 Gillett, Cameron Long Beach St. 6.40m -0.8 21-00.00
-- Hawkins, Rodney Long Beach St. FOUL
 
Event 110 Women High Jump Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Coulter, Janelle Long Beach St. 1.68m 5-06.00
2 O'Connor, Tayler Long Beach St. 1.63m 5-04.25
3 Nowak, Christina UC Santa Barbara J1.63m 5-04.25
4 Gonzalez, Sandy Fullerton Cal St. 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Akeh, Zaina UC Santa Barbara J1.58m 5-02.25
6 Mitchell, Sheehan San Diego St. J1.58m 5-02.25
 
Event 111 Men High Jump Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
-- Lim, Donovan Usc NH
-- Maus, Jacob UC Santa Barbara NH
 
Event 112 Men Shot Put Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Derek Northridge Cal St. 16.55m 54-03.75
2 Cook, Nicholas Texas A&M 16.28m 53-05.00
3 Serrano, Hector UC Santa Barbara 16.16m 53-00.25
4 Bartlett, Joe Washington St. 16.09m 52-09.50
 
....Event 112 Men Shot Put Section A
5 Fuller, Chris Northridge Cal St. 15.62m 51-03.00
6 Baines, Rajan Long Beach St. 15.31m 50-02.75
7 Cutler, Justin Fresno State 15.25m 50-00.50
8 Tull, Mike Northridge Cal St. 14.14m 46-04.75
9 Motter, Eric Texas A&M 13.12m 43-00.50
 
Event 113 Men Pole Vault Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott, Derek Usc 5.25m 17-02.75
2 Estrada, Brandon Usc 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Quillen, Lyle Fresno State 4.90m 16-00.75
5 Finley, Scott UC Santa Barbara J4.90m 16-00.75
5 Stoermer, Chad Texas A&M 4.75m 15-07.00
7 Fasi, Charles Usc J4.75m 15-07.00
-- Masterson, Derek UC Santa Barbara NH
-- Sullivan, Andrew Fullerton Cal St. NH
-- Todd, Matt Northridge Cal St. NH
 
Event 114 Men Triple Jump Section A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sharif, Zuheir Texas A&M 15.72m 1.7 51-07.00
2 Stewart, Tyron Texas A&M 15.57m +0.0 51-01.00
3 Wright, Aven Usc 15.05m 0.2 49-04.50
4 Myers, Garrett Fullerton Cal St. 14.45m 1.4 47-05.00
5 Hawkins, Rodney Long Beach St. 14.35m 1.2 47-01.00
6 Fossen, Erik Fresno State 13.96m 0.4 45-09.75
7 Lamar, Oliphant Fullerton Cal St. 13.45m 1.2 44-01.50
 
Event 115 Women Triple Jump Section A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Peters, Tiffany Texas A&M 12.37m 2.6 40-07.00
2 Thomas, Tamara UC Santa Barbara 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25
3 Dugall, Stella Northridge Cal St. 11.58m 3.9 38-00.00
4 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St. 11.55m 1.4 37-10.75
5 Johnson, Tiana Long Beach St. 11.44m 1.3 37-06.50
6 Williams, Tayler UC Santa Barbara 11.31m 0.2 37-01.25
7 Alarcio, Julianne San Diego St. 11.06m 2.3 36-03.50
8 Sune, Sophia UC Santa Barbara 10.55m 1.8 34-07.50
-- Thomas, Angela Texas A&M FOUL
 
Event 116 Women Discus Throw Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 du Toit, Simone Smu 50.28m 164-11
2 Lindsey, Anteneshia Texas A&M 49.83m 163-06
3 Albrecht, Anna Washington St. 49.04m 160-11
3 Mueller, Christina Smu 49.04m 160-11
5 Onyeagbako, Jennifer Long Beach St. 48.49m 159-01
 
....Event 116 Women Discus Throw Section A
6 Taylor, Leanne San Diego St. 47.42m 155-07
7 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St. 46.22m 151-08
8 Dannhausen, Michele San Diego St. 45.92m 150-08
9 Katalin, Mate Usc 45.29m 148-07
10 Kenney, Ashley Washington St. 42.81m 140-05
11 Xavier, Kayla Fresno State 42.38m 139-00
11 Tarver, Deidre Texas A&M 42.38m 139-00
-- Kuhner, Lauren Smu FOUL
 
Event 117 Men Discus Throw Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Campbell, Colin Usc 55.70m 182-09
2 Lamb, Matt Washington St. 55.41m 181-09
3 Dan, Aaron Usc 55.40m 181-09
4 Johnson, Derek Bakersfield Cal St. 49.57m 162-07
5 Cooper, Derek Northridge Cal St. 49.30m 161-09
6 Greene, Tim Fresno State 48.55m 159-03
7 Knuth, Cole Texas A&M 47.97m 157-04
8 Tull, Mike Northridge Cal St. 47.40m 155-06
9 Cornell, Ed Long Beach St. 47.07m 154-05
10 Gonzales, Raul Fresno State 45.89m 150-07
11 Boaz, Kellen Long Beach St. 44.71m 146-08
12 Motter, Eric Texas A&M 44.21m 145-00
13 Bartlett, Joe Washington St. 43.38m 142-04
14 Cook, Nicholas Texas A&M 42.01m 137-10
15 Larned, Conner Washington St. 40.66m 133-05 3 Throws
16 Harris, Sean Washington St. 33.11m 108-07 3 Throws
 
Event 119 Men Hammer Throw Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dunbar, Colin Long Beach St. 54.98m 180-04
2 Gonzales, Raul Fresno State 54.74m 179-07
3 Wahl, Evan Bakersfield Cal St. 53.84m 176-08
4 Boaz, Kellen Long Beach St. 53.24m 174-08
5 Umstead, Alex UC Santa Barbara 49.56m 162-07
6 Baines, Rajan Long Beach St. 48.05m 157-08
7 Fourtounis, Peter Long Beach St. 47.78m 156-09
8 Morovich, Clayton Bakersfield Cal St. 45.34m 148-09
9 Shigem, Adam UC Santa Barbara 42.31m 138-10
10 German, Juan Occidental 40.69m 133-06
 
Event 120 Women Javelin Throw Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Minderler, Marissa Usc 42.95m 140-11
2 Dannhausen, Michele San Diego St. 41.92m 137-06
3 Varner, Haylee Northridge Cal St. 41.12m 134-11
4 Smith, Mackenzie Redlands 40.62m 133-03
5 Gonzalez, Natalia Los Angeles Cal St. 37.48m 122-11
6 Vazquez, Jacqueline Fresno State 35.95m 117-11
 
....Event 120 Women Javelin Throw Section B
7 Morgan, Claire Northridge Cal St. 33.48m 109-10
8 Rennie, Devon Usc 32.36m 106-02
9 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 31.76m 104-02
10 McLain, Jarvina Los Angeles Cal St. 31.00m 101-08
 
Event 122 Women Shot Put Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gill, Ayla Smu 13.11m 43-00.25
2 Boggeln, Laura San Diego St. 13.10m 42-11.75
3 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St. 12.84m 42-01.50
4 Harris, Te' Los Angeles Cal St. 12.69m 41-07.75
5 Francis, Alex UC Santa Barbara 12.29m 40-04.00
6 Akauola, Losa Fullerton Cal St. 12.22m 40-01.25
7 Kujore, Irene UC Santa Barbara 12.14m 39-10.00
8 Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St. 12.10m 39-08.50
9 Morgan, Claire Northridge Cal St. 12.06m 39-07.00
10 Jensen, Kjirsten Washington St. 12.02m 39-05.25
11 Kenney, Ashley Washington St. 11.92m 39-01.25
12 Hammar, Rachel Long Beach St. 11.68m 38-04.00
13 Ralls, Stephanie Northridge Cal St. 11.61m 38-01.25
14 Biederstedt, Brooke North Dakota 11.53m 37-10.00
15 Hamilton, Jennifer Washington St. 11.42m 37-05.75
16 Kuhner, Lauren Smu 10.54m 34-07.00
17 Myles, Aneka Pepperdine 10.20m 33-05.75
18 McLain, Jarvina Los Angeles Cal St. 10.04m 32-11.25
19 Underhill, Samantha North Dakota 9.97m 32-08.50
20 Cribbs, Zane Los Angeles Cal St. 9.50m 31-02.00
21 Johnson, Roya Los Angeles Cal St. 8.39m 27-06.50
22 Hernandez, Eunisses Los Angeles Cal St. 8.01m 26-03.50
 
Event 123 Men Shot Put Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Umstead, Alex UC Santa Barbara 14.88m 48-10.00
2 Fourtounis, Peter Long Beach St. 14.28m 46-10.25
3 Boaz, Kellen Long Beach St. 13.85m 45-05.25
 
Event 125 Men Discus Throw Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baines, Rajan Long Beach St. 56.15m 184-03
2 Fourtounis, Peter Long Beach St. 46.65m 153-01
3 Sheuerman, Nick UC Santa Barbara 45.75m 150-01
4 Dunbar, Colin Long Beach St. 44.07m 144-07
5 Valenti, Richard Redlands 43.86m 143-11
6 Cutler, Justin Fresno State 42.95m 140-11
7 Shigem, Adam UC Santa Barbara 40.25m 132-01
-- Grady, Tyler Usc ND
 
Event 126 Men High Jump Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexander, Cameron Texas A&M 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Johnson, Thomas Northridge Cal St. J2.05m 6-08.75
3 Black, Alex Long Beach St. 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Haver, Alex Bakersfield Cal St. 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Larocca, Michael UC Santa Barbara 1.90m 6-02.75
6 Harris, Sean Washington St. J1.90m 6-02.75
-- Arambulo, Ryan Fullerton Cal St. NH
-- Lamar, Oliphant Fullerton Cal St. NH
 
Event 127 Women High Jump Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sorensen, Bonnie Fullerton Cal St. 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Macey, Sara Long Beach St. 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Lee, Amanda UC Santa Barbara J1.58m 5-02.25
4 Graves-Johnson, Katrina Long Beach St. J1.58m 5-02.25
5 Lindenmuth, Valerie Smu 1.53m 5-00.25
6 Leidle, Heather Fullerton Cal St. J1.53m 5-00.25
7 Peterson, Natalie San Diego St. J1.53m 5-00.25
8 Bailey, Candance Usc 1.43m 4-08.25
 
Event 128 Women Long Jump Section B
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alarcio, Julianne San Diego St. 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75
2 Bickers, Cara Usc 5.23m -0.2 17-02.00
3 Thomas, Tamara UC Santa Barbara 5.19m -2.3 17-00.50
4 Broomfield, Gabrielle Long Beach St. 5.18m -0.4 17-00.00
5 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 5.17m -0.9 16-11.50
6 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St. 5.12m -0.8 16-09.75
7 Woodfox, Brianna Bakersfield Cal St. 5.05m 0.2 16-07.00
8 Ajoku, Maureen UC Santa Barbara 5.03m -0.7 16-06.00
9 Sune, Sophia UC Santa Barbara 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25
10 Johnson, Tiana Long Beach St. 4.87m -1.0 15-11.75
11 Hamilton, Rebecca Long Beach St. 4.86m 0.9 15-11.50
12 Fegley, Sarah North Dakota 4.84m -0.4 15-10.50
13 Glick, Stephanie Long Beach St. 4.83m -0.4 15-10.25
14 Williams, Kathleena Los Angeles Cal St. 4.70m -1.3 15-05.00
15 Hirst, Mikaela North Dakota 4.54m -0.3 14-10.75
16 Black, Desaree Fullerton Cal St. 4.50m -0.6 14-09.25
17 Anthony, Nicole Usc 4.49m -0.6 14-08.75
18 Gauwitz, Lexi North Dakota 4.37m -0.1 14-04.00
19 Carpenter, Sara North Dakota 4.35m -0.4 14-03.25
 
Event 129 Men Long Jump Section B
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni Soka 6.41m -0.5 21-00.50
2 Vaughan, Michael Long Beach St. 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25
3 Ferrara, Elliot Usc 6.30m -1.3 20-08.00
 
....Event 129 Men Long Jump Section B
4 Washington, Brandon Bakersfield Cal St. 5.86m -0.9 19-02.75
5 Hicks, Christopher Los Angeles Cal St. 5.60m -0.4 18-04.50
6 Parides, Thomas Usc 4.89m -0.3 16-00.50
 
Event 130 Women Triple Jump Section B
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Glick, Stephanie Long Beach St. 10.96m 2.8 35-11.50
2 Leidle, Heather Fullerton Cal St. 10.88m 1.1 35-08.50
3 Ajoku, Maureen UC Santa Barbara 10.80m 1.8 35-05.25
4 Bickers, Cara Usc 10.75m 2.2 35-03.25
5 Fegley, Sarah North Dakota 10.64m 1.3 34-11.00
6 Williams, Kathleena Los Angeles Cal St. 10.44m 2.3 34-03.00
7 Gauwitz, Lexi North Dakota 10.24m 1.9 33-07.25
8 Bailey, Candance Usc 9.60m 0.2 31-06.00
 
Event 131 Men Triple Jump Section B
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brown, LeRon Fullerton Cal St. 14.75m +0.0 48-04.75
2 Fremd, Eric Northridge Cal St. 14.19m 0.2 46-06.75
3 Gillett, Cameron Long Beach St. 13.79m 1.7 45-03.00
4 Vaughan, Michael Long Beach St. 13.74m 1.3 45-01.00
5 Crandall, Donnie Long Beach St. 13.30m 1.4 43-07.75
6 Powers, Mikael UC Santa Barbara 12.70m 1.7 41-08.00
 
Event 132 Men Pole Vault Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Franzman, Taylor Fresno State 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Cram, Collin Long Beach St. 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Linker, Josh Los Angeles Cal St. 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Deal, David Fresno State J4.60m 15-01.00
5 Skankey, Nathan Fullerton Cal St. J4.60m 15-01.00
6 South, Sovannarith Long Beach St. 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Sandman, Colton Texas A&M 4.45m 14-07.25
8 Matoesian, Justin Usc J4.45m 14-07.25
9 Young, Evan Fresno State J4.45m 14-07.25
10 Tyler, Jordan Los Angeles Cal St. J4.45m 14-07.25
11 Haman, Erick Long Beach St. 4.30m 14-01.25
12 Parides, Thomas Usc 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Simioni, Ryan Fullerton Cal St. NH
-- Orozco, Anthony Northridge Cal St. NH
-- O'Sullivan, Mike UC Santa Barbara NH
 
Event 133 Women Pole Vault Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Montes, Cara Fresno State 3.85m 12-07.50
2 Beighton, Katelyn Long Beach St. 3.70m 12-01.50
3 Brown, Jennifer UC Santa Barbara 3.55m 11-07.75
 
....Event 133 Women Pole Vault Section B
4 Crowe, Katie Long Beach St. 3.40m 11-01.75
4 Burley, Missy UC Santa Barbara 3.40m 11-01.75
4 Morte, Katherine Fullerton Cal St. 3.40m 11-01.75
4 Hamilton, Brittany Northridge Cal St. 3.40m 11-01.75
8 Pfau, Kayla North Dakota 3.25m 10-08.00
8 Hotchkin, Susanne Fullerton Cal St. 3.25m 10-08.00
8 Vo, Katie San Diego St. 3.25m 10-08.00
11 Allen, Cristi Northridge Cal St. 3.10m 10-02.00
11 Good, Kalynn Usc 3.10m 10-02.00
11 English, Ginny Fullerton Cal St. 3.10m 10-02.00
11 Knight, Jasmine Usc 3.10m 10-02.00
11 Faris, Laura Long Beach St. 3.10m 10-02.00
16 Williams, Kelly Usc 2.80m 9-02.25
-- Hill, Megan Northridge Cal St. NH
-- Stamos, Alison Fullerton Cal St. NH
 
Event 134 Women Discus Throw Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kujore, Irene UC Santa Barbara 44.08m 144-07
2 Hunt, Jameena Fullerton Cal St. 43.76m 143-07
3 Humphreys, Emalie Texas A&M 42.97m 141-00
4 Morgan, Claire Northridge Cal St. 42.89m 140-08
5 Pyka, Ashley Usc 41.15m 135-00
6 McMillan, Tamara San Diego St. 40.50m 132-10
7 Martinez, Andrea San Diego St. 39.74m 130-04
8 Vizcarra, Nancy Fresno State 39.70m 130-03
9 Hammar, Rachel Long Beach St. 39.45m 129-05
10 Akauola, Losa Fullerton Cal St. 38.81m 127-04
11 Hooks, Whitney Northridge Cal St. 37.04m 121-06
12 Dailey, Sina UC Santa Barbara 37.01m 121-05
13 Bagwell, Shayla Texas A&M 36.21m 118-09
14 McLain, Jarvina Los Angeles Cal St. 35.92m 117-10
15 Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St. 35.62m 116-10
16 Yarbrough, Destanie Long Beach St. 33.94m 111-04
17 Harris, Te' Los Angeles Cal St. 33.47m 109-10
18 Boggeln, Laura San Diego St. 33.01m 108-04
19 Biederstedt, Brooke North Dakota 31.41m 103-01
20 Siddens, Sarah Smu 29.98m 98-04
21 Schultz, Bregan Los Angeles Cal St. 25.67m 84-03
22 Johnson, Roya Los Angeles Cal St. 20.99m 68-10
 
Event 135 Women Hammer Throw Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Onyeagbako, Jennifer Long Beach St. 58.46m 191-09
2 Minderler, Marissa Usc 54.53m 178-11
3 Martinez, Andrea San Diego St. 48.98m 160-08
4 Jensen, Kjirsten Washington St. 48.73m 159-10
5 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St. 46.85m 153-08
6 Vizcarra, Nancy Fresno State 46.83m 153-08
7 Whitfield, Cassie Washington St. 46.56m 152-09
8 McMillan, Tamara San Diego St. 46.49m 152-06
 
....Event 135 Women Hammer Throw Section B
9 Kujore, Irene UC Santa Barbara 45.18m 148-03
10 Pyka, Ashley Usc 44.95m 147-06
11 Akauola, Losa Fullerton Cal St. 44.86m 147-02
12 Yarbrough, Destanie Long Beach St. 44.83m 147-01
13 Hunt, Jameena Fullerton Cal St. 43.16m 141-07
14 Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St. 42.91m 140-09
15 Hooks, Whitney Northridge Cal St. 42.61m 139-09
16 Amadi, Chidinma UC Santa Barbara 41.80m 137-02
17 Morgan, Claire Northridge Cal St. 39.85m 130-09
18 Ralls, Stephanie Northridge Cal St. 35.47m 116-04
19 Hammar, Rachel Long Beach St. 33.83m 111-00
20 Kasselstrand, Isabella Bakersfield Cal St. 32.07m 105-02
21 Cook, Aimee Fullerton Cal St. 29.12m 95-06
 
Event 137 Men Javelin Throw Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mestas, Robert Northridge Cal St. 49.31m 161-09
2 Minguez, David Occidental 48.54m 159-03
3 Botz, Bernie Occidental 40.22m 131-11
4 Yahud, Barak Northridge Cal St. 29.62m 97-02